Henry Management and Maintenance Services Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
8
Total disclosed value
€3.0M
Sectors
7
Award range
13 January 2016 – 28 November 2023
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Henry Management and Maintenance Services Ltd
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Henry Management and Maintenance Services Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 28 November 2023
Awards captured (8)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (8)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
AG2472F - DAFM - Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Services for the Control of Stray, Abandoned and Unidentified Horses
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 28 November 2023
€847kCPV 03322300CPV 60100000Cleansing of Council owned lands within the administrative area of South Dublin County Council
South Dublin County Council · 1 March 2023
Not disclosedCPV 90000000CPV 90600000Multi Party Framework Agreement for Cleansing of council lands within the administrative area of South Dublin County Council
South Dublin County Council · 11 June 2021
Not disclosedCPV 90000000CPV 90600000Provision of Dog Warden and Related Services
Fingal County Council · 2 April 2021
€600kCPV 77500000CPV 85200000Multi-operator Framework Agreement for Security Services for Traveller Accommodation Units
Dublin City Council · 27 June 2019
€250kCPV 79710000CPV 79713000Mobile Caretaking Service on Traveller Specific Residential Caravan Parks and Traveller Specific Group Housing Schemes
South Dublin County Council · 27 March 2018
€710kCPV 98341140CPV 9834114RFT for a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Services for the Control of Stray, Abandoned and Unidentified Horses
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 16 July 2017
€600kCPV 03322300CPV 77100000Integrated management solution to the management of Halting Sites, Housing schemes and individual houses in Kilkenny City and County
Kilkenny County Council · 13 January 2016
Not disclosedCPV 70333000CPV 70330000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Henry Management and Maintenance Services Ltd in our captured dataset.
- South Dublin County Council3 awards€710k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€1.4M
- Fingal County Council1 award€600k
- Dublin City Council1 award€250k
- Kilkenny County Council1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Single Party Framework for the Provision of Veterinary Services, Medicines and Lecturing Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 85200000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 8520000050.5/ 100 - AG3776C Request for Tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Badger Restraints for the Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine
CPV division overlap; other sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
42.5/ 100 - The Provision of General Taxi Services
CPV division overlap; transport sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
42.5/ 100 - National Coastal Erosion Hazard Mapping (NCEHM)
CPV division overlap; environment sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
40.8/ 100 - 369-26 Single Party Framework Agreement for Veterinary Clinical Skills, Simulation and Immersive Learning Platform for Atlantic Technological University
education sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
37.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Henry Management and Maintenance Services Ltd.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile