GlenBio Ltd
CRO legal name: GLENBIO (IRELAND) LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
2
Total disclosed value
€455k
Sectors
2
Award range
8 January 2022 to 19 November 2022
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
GlenBio Ltd
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Normal (#615229) |
| Public Contracts | 2 captured public awards · €455k disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 38911000, CPV 33000000, CPV 3314000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- GLENBIO (IRELAND) LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 615229
- Registered address
- UNIT 17B FOTA BUSINESS PARK, COUNTY CORK, CARRIGTWOHILL, CORK, IRELAND
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- HealthcareOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 19 November 2022
Awards captured (2)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (2)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
For the Provision of Five (5) Benchtop Haematology Analysers for the Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine (DAFM)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 19 November 2022
Not disclosedCPV 33696200CPV 38434570COVID-19 Antigen Test kits
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 8 January 2022
€455kCPV 38911000CPV 33000000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to GlenBio Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin1 award€455k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Invitation to tender for the provision of a Next Gen Sequencing Platform for the Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
CPV division overlap; healthcare sector match
47.5/ 100 - Invitation to tender for the Provision of a Digital PCR Platform, Associated Reagents and Support for Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
CPV division overlap; healthcare sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
47.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching GlenBio Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of GlenBio Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.