flaherty markets ltd
CRO legal name: FLAHERTY MARKETS LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
4
Total disclosed value
€1.4M
Sectors
3
Award range
25 May 2018 – 24 October 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch flaherty markets ltd
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- FLAHERTY MARKETS LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 36795
- Registered address
- BALLYBANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, CO. GALWAY, GALWAY
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionIT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 24 October 2024
Awards captured (4)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (4)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
The Supply and Delivery of Electrical Consumables to Galway and Roscommon Education and Training Board - Two (2) Lots
Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board · 24 October 2024
€500kCPV 30200000CPV 30237270Supply and Delivery of Electrical Consumables for the Building & Estates Electrical Maintenance Team
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 26 August 2022
€500kCPV 31600000CPV 31680000Electrical Consumables for use in the GRETB Training Centre, Mervue, Galway
Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board · 1 March 2019
Not disclosedCPV 31681410CPV 31600000Single Party Framework Agreement for Supply and Delivery of Electrical Consumables
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 25 May 2018
€360kCPV 31680000CPV 31681000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to flaherty markets ltd in our captured dataset.
- University of Galway (ID 1400)2 awards€860k
- Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board2 awards€500k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The design, manufacture, testing, supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of custom bespoke electrical control and automation panels for
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
47.5/ 100 - 9840 Design and Build Enabling Works at the DART+ and MetroLink Interface at Glasnevin
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; adjacent value band
39.2/ 100 - Two Storey Extension with SEN Base to Esker ETNS Lucan with Associated Siteworks and temporary accommodation
construction sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
37.5/ 100 - Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Suppliers of Concrete for Dublin City Council
construction sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
37.5/ 100 - Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
37.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of flaherty markets ltd.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile