Fairfield Controlec Ltd.
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
1
Total disclosed value
Not disclosed
Sectors
4
Award range
20 June 2019 – 20 June 2019
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Fairfield Controlec Ltd.
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Fairfield Controlec Ltd.
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EnvironmentFacilitiesHealthcareOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- Value undisclosed
- Last captured award
- 20 June 2019
Awards captured (1)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (1)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
UCD - RFT for the Supply of a Fish Facility Upgrade
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 20 June 2019
Not disclosedCPV 03000000CPV 03100000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Fairfield Controlec Ltd. in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- General Labour Support Services
facilities sector match; adjacent value band
32.5/ 100 - TR5227 Maintenance of Fire Safety Systems in Substations
facilities sector match; adjacent value band
32.5/ 100 - Plumbing Services
facilities sector match; adjacent value band
32.5/ 100 - Music Therapy Sessions for HSE West and North West RHA, Mental Health Services Galway
healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
32.5/ 100 - Single Part Framework for the Provision of Electrical Materials
facilities sector match; adjacent value band
32.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Fairfield Controlec Ltd..
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile