Factiva Limited
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
4
Total disclosed value
€1.9M
Sectors
3
Award range
1 February 2016 – 15 March 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Factiva Limited
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Factiva Limited
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 15 March 2024
Awards captured (4)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (4)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Request for Tenders for the provision of an online news aggregator with searching and alerting functionality for the Houses of the Oireachtas
Houses of the Oireachtas Service · 15 March 2024
€1.1MCPV 32417000CPV 64216000Provision of Online News Aggregation Service
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála · 1 March 2019
Not disclosedCPV 22200000CPV 92400000Request for Tenders for the provision of an Online News Media Monitoring Service
Houses of the Oireachtas Service · 12 October 2018
€775kCPV 92400000CPV 48160000Provision of an Online News Aggregator Service
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála · 1 February 2016
Not disclosedCPV 32417000CPV 48500000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Factiva Limited in our captured dataset.
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Royal College of Physicians of Ireland (RCPI) Medical Museum Exhibition Design Services - Expression of Interest (EOI)
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
41.5/ 100 - Provision of Event Management and Crisis Management Consultancy Services
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
40.8/ 100 - Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
40.8/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements (hardware and related software required for operation) to Kildare a
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
40.8/ 100 - Multi-Party Framework for the Provision of Digital and Immersive Technology, Equipment, Accessories, Software and Services
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
40.8/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Factiva Limited.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile