Ex Libris UK Ltd.
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
8
Total disclosed value
€2.5M
Sectors
4
Award range
4 December 2015 to 15 July 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Ex Libris UK Ltd.
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- Ex Libris UK Ltd.
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- FacilitiesIT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 15 July 2024
Awards captured (8)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (8)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
IT2920C - RFT For the Provision of a Student Engagement Solution for University of Limerick (UL)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 15 July 2024
€1.2MCPV 48000000CPV 48190000LI2627C - Maynooth University - RFT for the Provision of a Reading List Software/Resource List Management System
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 31 October 2023
Not disclosedCPV 48160000CPV 48161000Library Discovery services
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 19 November 2021
Not disclosedCPV 48160000CPV 48161000BDB088C RFT for the Provision of a Library Services Platform & Reading List Management System for Dublin City University
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 20 November 2020
€220kCPV 48160000CPV 48161000BDB063C Provision of a Library Services Platform & Reading List Management System For Mary Immaculate College
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 13 December 2019
€600kCPV 48160000CPV 72212160RFT for the Provision of a Library Services Platform for Maynooth University
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 12 May 2019
€295kCPV 48160000CPV 48161000Supply and Delivery of Library Services Platform
University of Limerick · 14 April 2016
€250kCPV 48160000CPV 72212160Implementation, Support and Maintenance of a (new) Library Services Platform for NUI Galway
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 4 December 2015
Not disclosedCPV 30200000CPV 3020000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Ex Libris UK Ltd. in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)5 awards€2.3M
- University of Limerick1 award€250k
- Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority1 awardNot disclosed
- University of Galway (ID 1400)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- LI3938R MU PQQ for the Provision of a Document Support Platform for Higher Education Institution libraries
3 shared CPV code(s): 48160000, 72212160, 79995000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 48160000CPV 72212160CPV 7999500067.5/ 100 - Ransomware Containment Solution
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
47.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Ex Libris UK Ltd.'s track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Ex Libris UK Ltd..
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.