Event Log Limited
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
5
Total disclosed value
€8.6M
Sectors
3
Award range
21 June 2019 – 8 May 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Event Log Limited
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Event Log Limited
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 8 May 2026
Awards captured (5)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK FOR A SYSTEM FOR THE MANAGEMENT OF LICENSING OF INDUSTRY PARTICIPANTS TO THE IRISH HORSERACING REGULATORY BOARD
The Irish Horseracing Regulatory Board · 8 May 2026
€2.5M1M-5MCPV 48000000CPV 48100000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (4)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK FOR A SYSTEM FOR THE MANAGEMENT OF LICENSING OF INDUSTRY PARTICIPANTS TO THE IRISH HORSERACING REGULATORY BOARD
The Irish Horseracing Regulatory Board · 4 February 2025
€2.5MCPV 48000000CPV 48100000SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK FOR EQUINE WELFARE, SAFETY AND INTEGRITY SYSTEM TO THE IRISH HORSERACING REGULATORY BOARD
The Irish Horseracing Regulatory Board · 9 September 2024
€3.2MCPV 48000000CPV 48100000Greyhound Traceability Solution
Rásaíocht Con Éireann · 15 November 2019
€350kCPV 48000000CPV 48100000Scanning & Drug Sampling Solution
Rásaíocht Con Éireann · 21 June 2019
Not disclosedCPV 38520000CPV 4831800
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Event Log Limited in our captured dataset.
- The Irish Horseracing Regulatory Board3 awards€8.2M
- Rásaíocht Con Éireann2 awards€350k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply and Support of a Digital Engineering Software Platform to Kildare Wicklow Education and Training Board.
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 48100000; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 48000000CPV 4810000060.8/ 100 - Request for Tender for the build and support of the National Maritime Single Window Software Solution (FINOG), which is compliant with EMSWe-EU Regulation 2019/1239
1 shared CPV code(s): 48000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 4800000057.5/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements (hardware and related software required for operation) to Kildare a
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 48100000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 48000000CPV 4810000054.7/ 100 - Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 48100000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 48000000CPV 4810000052.5/ 100 - An Area Monitoring System Service
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
52.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Event Log Limited.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile