EOS GmbH
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
2
Total disclosed value
€350k
Sectors
3
Award range
15 September 2014 to 7 August 2019
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
EOS GmbH
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 2 captured public awards · €350k disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 39300000, CPV 42962000, CPV 4299120 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Waterford Institute of Technology |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- EOS GmbH
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionFacilitiesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 7 August 2019
Awards captured (2)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (2)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
the Supply, Delivery and Installation of 1 (one) Metal Additive Manufacturing System for The South Eastern Applied Materials Research Centre (SEAM), Waterford Institute of Technology (W.I.T)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 7 August 2019
Not disclosedCPV 22500000CPV 42960000Provision Supply Delivery & Installation of Direct Metal laser Sintering System
Waterford Institute of Technology · 15 September 2014
€350kCPV 39300000CPV 42962000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to EOS GmbH in our captured dataset.
- Waterford Institute of Technology1 award€350k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Training and After-Sales Support of CNC Fibre Tube Laser Cutting System for Greenes Forge LTD Earlspark, Ballinasloe, Co. Roscommon
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
44.2/ 100 - Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Training and After-Sales Support of Stone cutting machine for Feelystone Ltd, Greatmeadow, Boyle, Co. Roscommon.
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
44.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching EOS GmbH's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of EOS GmbH.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.