Engineering Machinery and Services Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
5
Total disclosed value
€548k
Sectors
5
Award range
9 December 2015 to 4 December 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Engineering Machinery and Services Ltd
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- Engineering Machinery and Services Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- €500k–€1M
- Last captured award
- 4 December 2024
Awards captured (5)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (5)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
24/113 Request for Tender for the Provision of Metal Fabrication Laboratory Equipment to Atlantic Technological University Donegal (In four lots)
Atlantic Technological University · 4 December 2024
€168kCPV 42630000CPV 42631000Tender for the Supply of Engineering (Machine Shop) Equipment to the Contracting Authority's Finglas Training Centre
City of Dublin Education and Training Board · 18 January 2023
Not disclosedCPV 71323000CPV 71333000ESS016C-DIT-COMPUTER CONTROLLED SHEETMETAL FORMING MACHINES
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 31 May 2018
€320kCPV 42630000CPV 42631000Metal Fabrication Engineering Equipment
Munster Technological University · 2 June 2017
€60kCPV 43800000CPV 42600000Supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of equipment for RSTC Dundalk
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 9 December 2015
Not disclosedCPV 42620000CPV 42623000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Engineering Machinery and Services Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€320k
- Atlantic Technological University1 award€168k
- Munster Technological University1 award€60k
- City of Dublin Education and Training Board1 awardNot disclosed
- Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 13841 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Training and After-Sales Support of CNC Fibre Tube Laser Cutting System for Greenes Forge LTD Earlspark, Ballinasloe, Co. Roscommon
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/ 100 - Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Training and After-Sales Support of Stone cutting machine for Feelystone Ltd, Greatmeadow, Boyle, Co. Roscommon.
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Engineering Machinery and Services Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Engineering Machinery and Services Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.