Engelmann and Buckham Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
5
Total disclosed value
€163k
Sectors
4
Award range
29 August 2014 to 29 August 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Engelmann and Buckham Ltd
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- Engelmann and Buckham Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionIT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 29 August 2024
Awards captured (5)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (5)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
LA2784C TUS - RFT for the Supply of a Multilayer Blown Film Extrusion Line and a Carbon Dioxide Transmission Rate Analyser
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 29 August 2024
€163kCPV 38000000CPV 38434000LGH1272C RFT AIT Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Multi-purpose modular measuring mixer and extruders
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 8 December 2020
Not disclosedCPV 24510000CPV 24520000Athlone Institute of Technology - RFT for the Supply of a Packaging Testing Suite
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 21 November 2019
Not disclosedCPV 38433300CPV 38434000Request for Tenders for the supply and installation of open system Metal Additive Manufacturing equipment, X-ray Non Destructive Imaging platform, and Lab Twin Screw Polymer Extruder (4 Lots)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 4 November 2016
Not disclosedCPV 38651300CPV 42960000Hot Platen Press
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 29 August 2014
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 4263600
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Engelmann and Buckham Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)4 awards€163k
- Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Request for Tenders under Open (National) Procedure for the Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of a Near Infrared (NIR) Spectrometer including Calibration Equations, for Analysis of Animal Feeding stu
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 3800000055.5/ 100 - Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Training and After-Sales Support of CNC Fibre Tube Laser Cutting System for Greenes Forge LTD Earlspark, Ballinasloe, Co. Roscommon
1 shared CPV code(s): 42610000; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 4261000055.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Engelmann and Buckham Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Engelmann and Buckham Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.