Elliot Scientific Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
3
Total disclosed value
€233k
Sectors
2
Award range
30 October 2014 to 16 March 2022
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Elliot Scientific Ltd
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 3 captured public awards · €233k disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 38000000, CPV 39300000, CPV 3930000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Education Procurement Service (EPS) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Elliot Scientific Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- FacilitiesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 16 March 2022
Awards captured (3)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (3)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Material Testing Impedance Analsyer for CÚRAM, NUI Galway
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 16 March 2022
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38434000CIT - RFT for the Supply of Molecular Imaging Instruments & Components
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 11 August 2019
€233kCPV 38512000CPV 38512200
Previewing 2 of 3 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 3 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Elliot Scientific Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€233k
- University College Cork1 awardNot disclosed
- University of Galway (ID 1400)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- 2026-2685 The Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of Commercial Catering Equipment
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
47.5/ 100 - Kerry_Security monitoring services (excluding static guard) and Fire Alarm, Emergency Lighting and Electronic Security Systems maintenance for Saint John of God Community Services clg
facilities sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
37.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Elliot Scientific Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Elliot Scientific Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.