Ekco Cloud Ireland Limited
CRO legal name: EKCO CLOUD IRELAND LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
8
Total disclosed value
€1.8M
Sectors
2
Award range
8 March 2013 to 25 January 2023
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Ekco Cloud Ireland Limited
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Normal (#287737) |
| Public Contracts | 8 captured public awards · €1.8M disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 72251000, CPV 7225100, CPV 4871000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- EKCO CLOUD IRELAND LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 287737
- Registered address
- 33 Sir John Rogerson's Quay, Dublin 2, DUBLIN, D02 XK09, Ireland, D02 XK09
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- FacilitiesIT Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 25 January 2023
Awards captured (8)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (8)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Disaster Recovery as a Service
Taighde Éireann – Research Ireland · 25 January 2023
Not disclosedCPV 72251000CPV 4871000RTE Cyber Security Panels Tender
Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) · 22 March 2022
Not disclosedCPV 48731000CPV 48732000VEEAM Support Renewal
Department of Education and Youth · 11 March 2022
Not disclosedCPV 48710000CPV 4871000Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Business Continuity Services
Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) · 7 July 2020
Not disclosedCPV 72251000CPV 7225100Contract for the Provision of a hosting & Co-location Facilities to Horse Racing Ireland & Subsidiaries
Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) · 18 June 2020
€1.2MCPV 48800000CPV 48820000Offsite DRaaS for Commissioners of Irish Lights
Commissioners of Irish Lights · 17 April 2019
Not disclosedCPV 72251000CPV 7225100Competitive Dialogue Procedure for Staff Identity Lifecycle Management solution for NUI Galway
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 22 February 2019
€600kCPV 48000000CPV 48100000Business Continuity Disaster Recovery 2013-2016
Commission for Aviation Regulation · 8 March 2013
Not disclosedCPV 72251000CPV 7225100
Previewing 2 of 8 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 8 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Ekco Cloud Ireland Limited in our captured dataset.
- Horse Racing Ireland (HRI)2 awards€1.2M
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€600k
- Commission for Aviation Regulation1 awardNot disclosed
- Commissioners of Irish Lights1 awardNot disclosed
- Department of Education and Youth1 awardNot disclosed
- Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ )1 awardNot disclosed
- Taighde Éireann – Research Ireland1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Ransomware Containment Solution
1 shared CPV code(s): 48732000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 4873200060.6/ 100 - 9947 Station Services Mediation System (SSMS)
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
57.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Ekco Cloud Ireland Limited's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Ekco Cloud Ireland Limited.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.