Edinburgh Innovations
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
5
Total disclosed value
€1.4M
Sectors
5
Award range
21 March 2021 to 16 February 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Edinburgh Innovations
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- Edinburgh Innovations
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 16 February 2026
Awards captured (5)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- Open Procedure (OJEU) for the Provision of Services for DNA Methylation Arrays of up to 2,000 DNA Samples for the Irish Longitudinal Study on Ageing (TILDA)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 16 February 2026
€500k100k-500kCPV 85111810CPV 85100000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (4)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
CFT 3178C - TCD - Open Procedure (OJEU) for the Provision of Services for DNA Methylation Arrays of up to 2,000 DNA Samples for the Irish Longitudinal Study on Ageing (TILDA)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 18 March 2025
€500kCPV 38000000CPV 72316000Analysis of seawater samples for carbonate parameters Dissolved Inorganic Carbon and Total Alkalinity ITT24-039
Marine Institute · 19 September 2024
€100kCPV 71354500CPV 73112000Analysis of seawater samples for carbonate parameters
Marine Institute · 26 August 2022
Not disclosedCPV 71354500CPV 73112000LSO1383C - TCD - Supply of Services for DNA Methylation Arrays for the TILDA Study
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 21 March 2021
€260kCPV 71620000CPV 71900000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Edinburgh Innovations in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)3 awards€1.3M
- Marine Institute2 awards€100k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Invitation to tender for the provision of a Next Gen Sequencing Platform for the Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 3800000048.2/ 100 - Request (Call) for Tenders for the provision of a Maritime Data Analysis System.
2 shared CPV code(s): 71354500, 72316000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 71354500CPV 7231600047.4/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Edinburgh Innovations's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Edinburgh Innovations.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.