E-Tronics Ltd.
CRO legal name: E-TRONICS LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
2
Total disclosed value
Not disclosed
Sectors
4
Award range
4 November 2016 to 25 August 2017
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
E-Tronics Ltd.
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Normal (#191791) |
| Public Contracts | 2 captured public awards · Not disclosed disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 38651300, CPV 42960000, CPV 42962000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Education Procurement Service (EPS) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- E-TRONICS LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 191791
- Registered address
- 3rd Floor, 40 Mespil Road, Dublin 4, D04 C2N4, Ireland, D04 C2N4
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionHealthcareIT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- Value undisclosed
- Last captured award
- 25 August 2017
Awards captured (2)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (2)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
LEE199C- RFT for the Supply of 3D X-Ray Computed Tomography System For UCD
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 25 August 2017
Not disclosedCPV 33115100CPV 3311500Request for Tenders for the supply and installation of open system Metal Additive Manufacturing equipment, X-ray Non Destructive Imaging platform, and Lab Twin Screw Polymer Extruder (4 Lots)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 4 November 2016
Not disclosedCPV 38651300CPV 42960000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to E-Tronics Ltd. in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awardsNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Invitation to tender for the Provision of a Digital PCR Platform, Associated Reagents and Support for Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
CPV division overlap; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
39.2/ 100 - Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Training and After-Sales Support of CNC Fibre Tube Laser Cutting System for Greenes Forge LTD Earlspark, Ballinasloe, Co. Roscommon
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; adjacent value band
39.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching E-Tronics Ltd.'s track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of E-Tronics Ltd..
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.