Dickinson U.K. Limited
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
14
Total disclosed value
€5.8M
Sectors
5
Award range
16 April 2013 to 3 September 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Dickinson U.K. Limited
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- Dickinson U.K. Limited
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 3 September 2024
Awards captured (14)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (14)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
LA3016C Maynooth University - CFT for the Supply of a Flow Cytometric Cell Sorter
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 3 September 2024
€63kCPV 38000000Invitation to tender for the provision of a Flow Cytometry System to the LabMed Directorate within St James’s Hospital Dublin
St James's Hospital · 13 October 2023
€3.5MCPV 33696500CPV 38000000LA2240C - UL - Single Cell Sorting System
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 29 September 2022
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 30132300The Supply, Support and Maintenance of a Flow Cytometer
Beaumont Hospital · 28 August 2022
€70kCPV 33100000CPV 3800000Three bench top Flow Cytometer systems
Irish Blood Transfusion Service · 23 October 2021
€250kCPV 38434000CPV 38434520Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Laboratory/Research Chemicals and Reagents
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 May 2021
€1.9MCPV 38000000CPV 24300000Request for Tenders under the Open (National) Procedure for Supply of an RNA Barcoder for Trinity College Dublin
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 15 August 2019
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38434000Supply of a Fluorescence Activated Cell Sorter for the University of Limerick (UL)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 21 September 2017
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 31532920Supply of a flow cytometer & Cell sorter in two lots for Trinity College Dublin (TCD)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 31 May 2017
Not disclosedCPV 38420000CPV 38421000Flow Cytometer Cell Sorter & Associated Equipment and Flow Cytometer Analyser & Associated Equipment
University College Cork · 2 February 2016
Not disclosedCPV 38434510CPV 38434000Tender Request for Supply of a Flow Cytometer
ITSLIGO · 13 May 2015
Not disclosedCPV 38434510CPV 3843451Benchtop Flow Cytometer System
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 15 September 2014
Not disclosedCPV 38434510CPV 3843451
Show all 14 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Supply,Delivery of Flow Cytometer(Analyser)
University of Limerick · 15 April 2014
Not disclosedCPV 38434510CPV 71900000Supply of a Flow Cytometer
University of Limerick · 16 April 2013
Not disclosedCPV 38434510CPV 3843451
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Dickinson U.K. Limited in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)6 awards€2.0M
- University of Limerick2 awardsNot disclosed
- St James's Hospital1 award€3.5M
- Irish Blood Transfusion Service1 award€250k
- Beaumont Hospital1 award€70k
- ITSLIGO1 awardNot disclosed
- Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority1 awardNot disclosed
- University College Cork1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- 26-007F National Multi-Supplier Framework for the Provision of Laboratory Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 71900000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 7190000048.2/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for Architect Led Integrated Design Team Services for Fire Safety Remediation Works for Dublin City Council
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
47.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Dickinson U.K. Limited's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Dickinson U.K. Limited.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.