Dantec Dynamics Limited
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
2
Total disclosed value
€210k
Sectors
3
Award range
22 August 2016 to 26 June 2022
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Dantec Dynamics Limited
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 2 captured public awards · €210k disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 38636100, CPV 38000000, CPV 38530000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Education Procurement Service (EPS) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Dantec Dynamics Limited
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- HealthcareOtherTransport
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 26 June 2022
Awards captured (2)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (2)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
LA2033C UL RFT Provision: Laboratory equipment for Analysis & Flow characterisation (4 Lots)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 26 June 2022
€210kCPV 38636100CPV 38000000RFT for the Supply of a Laser Doppler Anemometry System for NUI Galway
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 22 August 2016
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38600000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Dantec Dynamics Limited in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€210k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Invitation to tender for the Provision of a Digital PCR Platform, Associated Reagents and Support for Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 3800000055.5/ 100 - Invitation to tender for the provision of a Next Gen Sequencing Platform for the Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match
CPV 3800000054.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Dantec Dynamics Limited's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Dantec Dynamics Limited.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.