city print limited
CRO legal name: CITY PRINT LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
7
Total disclosed value
€315k
Sectors
5
Award range
8 May 2014 to 21 October 2022
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
city print limited
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Normal (#171983) |
| Public Contracts | 7 captured public awards · €315k disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 79800000, CPV 7981000, CPV 79810000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Munster Technological University |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- CITY PRINT LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 171983
- Registered address
- VICTORIA CROSS, CORK., CO. CORK, CORK
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 21 October 2022
Awards captured (7)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (7)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Print and Design for Donegal ETB
Donegal Education and Training Board · 21 October 2022
€27kCPV 22000000CPV 22100000Printing of College Prospectus
Cork Education and Training Board · 9 January 2018
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 2210000Tender for the Provision of Printing
Waterford Institute of Technology · 6 May 2015
Not disclosedCPV 79800000CPV 7981000Provision for Printing Services
Munster Technological University · 21 July 2014
€144kCPV 30197630CPV 79800000Provision for Printing Services
Munster Technological University · 21 July 2014
€144kCPV 30197630CPV 79800000The Printing of Student Guides, Independent Thinking Magazine and Related Material
University College Cork · 27 May 2014
Not disclosedCPV 42962200CPV 79810000Tender for the Provision of Printing of Undergraduate Prospectus, Undergraduate Quickguide, & Student Information Handbook
Waterford Institute of Technology · 8 May 2014
Not disclosedCPV 79810000CPV 7982300
Previewing 2 of 7 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 7 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to city print limited in our captured dataset.
- Munster Technological University2 awards€288k
- Waterford Institute of Technology2 awardsNot disclosed
- Donegal Education and Training Board1 award€27k
- Cork Education and Training Board1 awardNot disclosed
- University College Cork1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Archival folders for the National Archives
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
46.1/ 100 - Archival Boxes for the National Archives
1 shared CPV code(s): 22000000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 2200000045.4/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching city print limited's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of city print limited.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.