City Analysts Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
4
Total disclosed value
€873k
Sectors
4
Award range
27 September 2019 to 26 August 2022
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
City Analysts Ltd
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 4 captured public awards · €873k disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 71900000, CPV 71620000, CPV 71600000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Education Procurement Service (EPS) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- City Analysts Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionEnvironmentOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €500k–€1M
- Last captured award
- 26 August 2022
Awards captured (4)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (4)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Accredited Laboratory Analytical and Sampling Services
Tipperary County Council · 26 August 2022
€333kCPV 71900000CPV 90700000LA1915C - KCC - Provision of Accredited Laboratory Analysis Services
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 18 June 2022
€280kCPV 71900000CPV 71600000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of the Analysis of Water Samples for The Irish Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 February 2022
€260kCPV 71620000CPV 79311300Laboratory Services Sampling Private Water Supplies Monaghan
Monaghan County Council · 27 September 2019
Not disclosedCPV 71900000CPV 65111000
Previewing 2 of 4 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 4 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to City Analysts Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€540k
- Tipperary County Council1 award€333k
- Monaghan County Council1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Call for Consultancy Services for CAT 1 Life Safety Systems at Scoil Treasa Ballycullen Avenue Firhouse Dublin 24
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
57.5/ 100 - Technical services for an Engineering Consultancy led, Multi-Disciplinary Design Team for the Clonmel Link Roads
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
57.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching City Analysts Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of City Analysts Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.