Chartered Accountants Ireland
CRO legal name: CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS IRELAND LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
2
Total disclosed value
€425k
Sectors
3
Award range
16 May 2018 – 26 November 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Chartered Accountants Ireland
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS IRELAND LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 469828
- Registered address
- CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS HOUSE, 47-49 PEARSE STREET, DUBLIN 2., DUBLIN 2, DUBLIN, D02YN40, IRELAND, D02YN40
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EducationOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 26 November 2024
Awards captured (2)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (2)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Request (Call) for Tenders for the Certified Tax Professional Pathway
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 26 November 2024
€425kCPV 80500000CPV 80510000Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework for the Provision of Bound Editions of Consolidated Tax Legislation
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 16 May 2018
Not disclosedCPV 22100000CPV 22110000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Chartered Accountants Ireland in our captured dataset.
- Office of the Revenue Commissioners2 awards€425k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Provision of Trauma Informed Practice Training for Public Facing staff
2 shared CPV code(s): 80500000, 80570000; education sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 80500000CPV 8057000070.8/ 100 - Invitation to Tender for Origin Green Academy Training Courses
2 shared CPV code(s): 80500000, 80510000; education sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 80500000CPV 8051000068.9/ 100 - CFT to establish a single suppler Framework Agreement For the Provision of a Masters in Software Design with Artificial Intelligence
1 shared CPV code(s): 80500000; education sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 8050000061.9/ 100 - SME Acquisition
3 shared CPV code(s): 80500000, 80511000, 80570000; professional-services sector match
CPV 80500000CPV 80511000CPV 8057000060.8/ 100 - Contracted Training - Aircraft Spray Painting
CPV division overlap; education sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Chartered Accountants Ireland.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Irish Taxation InstituteSame notice1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile