C N TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
3
Total disclosed value
€2.0M
Sectors
2
Award range
16 March 2022 – 27 March 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch C N TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- C N TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- HealthcareOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 27 March 2025
Awards captured (3)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (3)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
LA3208C - DCU - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of an X-ray/Hard X-ray Photoelectron Spectrometer Platform with Imaging and Advanced Characterisation Capabilities
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 27 March 2025
€2.0MCPV 33114000CPV 38000000Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of a Micro-Tester for the University of Limerick (UL)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 June 2022
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38511100Multi-axis nanomechanical contact instrument
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 16 March 2022
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38500000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to C N TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€2.0M
- Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
2 shared CPV code(s): 38000000, 38500000; other sector match
CPV 38000000CPV 3850000053.5/ 100 - Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of Physiotherapy Clinical Simulation Equipment in Three Lots
CPV division overlap; healthcare sector match
47.5/ 100 - 2026 49 Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Healthcare Equipment
CPV division overlap; healthcare sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
47.5/ 100 - Supply, Delivery, Installation of an Electrochemical Multichannel Workstation for TU Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; other sector match
CPV 3800000044.2/ 100 - GRETB Multi Party Framework agreement for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Critical Skills Equipment and Devices
CPV division overlap; healthcare sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
44.2/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of C N TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile