ByrneWallace Solicitors
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
3
Total disclosed value
€1.5M
Sectors
1
Award range
25 October 2013 – 26 September 2014
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch ByrneWallace Solicitors
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- ByrneWallace Solicitors
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- Professional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 26 September 2014
Awards captured (3)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (3)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Legal Services
Beaumont Hospital · 26 September 2014
€1.5MCPV 79100000CPV 79110000The supply of Legal and Related Services in the Collection of Certain Revenue Debt
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 22 July 2014
Not disclosedCPV 79100000CPV 79112000Provision of Legal Services to the EPS partners
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 25 October 2013
Not disclosedCPV 79100000CPV 7910000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to ByrneWallace Solicitors in our captured dataset.
- Beaumont Hospital1 award€1.5M
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
- Office of the Revenue Commissioners1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Request for Tenders to establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Legal Advisory Services to the Pensions Authority.
3 shared CPV code(s): 79100000, 79110000, 79111000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 79100000CPV 79110000CPV 7911100077.5/ 100 - THE PROVISION OF MEDIA STRATEGY, PLANNING AND BUYING SERVICES
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
57.5/ 100 - Provision of Bus Stop Information Printed Material – Supply and Replacement
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
57.5/ 100 - Open Competition for the provision of South Asia Representative Office for International Office Maynooth University 533
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
57.5/ 100 - Provision of Open Day Exhibition Support Services for Trinity College Dublin (TCD)
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
57.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of ByrneWallace Solicitors.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile