Bushell Interiors Ltd.
CRO legal name: BUSHELL INTERIORS LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
7
Total disclosed value
€4.9M
Sectors
2
Award range
22 January 2016 to 9 February 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Bushell Interiors Ltd.
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Normal (#251586) |
| Public Contracts | 7 captured public awards · €4.9M disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 39100000, CPV 39155000, CPV 39130000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: South Dublin County Council |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- BUSHELL INTERIORS LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 251586
- Registered address
- UNIT 12 HEANEY AVENUE, PARK WEST, DUBLIN 12, DUBLIN, D12X099, D12X099
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionFacilities
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 9 February 2026
Awards captured (7)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (7)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
BE3704F- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery and Installation/Assembly of Loose Furniture for the Technological University Dublin.
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 February 2026
€75kCPV 39000000CPV 39100000Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Supply & Delivery of Furniture
Fingal County Council · 1 December 2021
€4.0MCPV 39100000CPV 39130000Supply of Public Library furniture for Castletymon Library, Castletymon Road, Dublin 24
South Dublin County Council · 20 August 2020
Not disclosedCPV 39155000CPV 3910000National Framework Agreement for Generic Furniture
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 9 February 2020
Not disclosedCPV 39100000CPV 39143000Supply of Public Library furniture for North Clondalkin Library, Clondalkin, Dublin 22
South Dublin County Council · 5 December 2019
Not disclosedCPV 39155000CPV 3910000Furniture for Biomedical Sciences
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 8 July 2016
Not disclosedCPV 39100000CPV 3913000Design, Manufacture, Supply, Delivery and Installation of Furniture Package for Meath Co. Council
Meath County Council · 22 January 2016
€780kCPV 45420000CPV 39100000
Previewing 2 of 7 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 7 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Bushell Interiors Ltd. in our captured dataset.
- South Dublin County Council2 awardsNot disclosed
- Fingal County Council1 award€4.0M
- Meath County Council1 award€780k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€75k
- Health Service Executive (HSE)1 awardNot disclosed
- University of Galway (ID 1400)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- 2026-2685 The Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of Commercial Catering Equipment
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match
47.5/ 100 - DCC SPFWA for supply of sensory equipment and services to DCC recreation centres and community facilities
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; adjacent value band
42.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Bushell Interiors Ltd.'s track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Bushell Interiors Ltd..
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.