Brightwater Recruitment Specialists
Brightwater Recruitment Specialists has won 15 Irish public contracts on record, worth €8.0M across the 14 that state a value. Main buyers: Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail (4), Institute of Public Administration (2) and Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority (2). Latest award: 7 September 2026, from Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail.
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
15
Total disclosed value
€8.0M
Sectors
2
Award range
25 April 2018 to 7 September 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Brightwater Recruitment Specialists
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 15 captured public awards · €8.0M disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 79600000, CPV 79610000, CPV 79611000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Brightwater Recruitment Specialists
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Incorporation date
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- DefenceProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 7 September 2026
Request a Written Quote from Brightwater Recruitment Specialists + 4 Peer Contract Winners
Pin Brightwater Recruitment Specialists as Supplier #1 and immediately match with 4 additional verified public contract winners in the same sector. Includes a timestamped Three-Quote Compliance Audit PDF for Enterprise Ireland, LEO, SEAI, and Circular 05/2023 grant files.
Awards captured (15)
TED award notices (4)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- 9747(7851.23) Technical Document writer for Iarnród Éireann IM ME
Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail · 7 September 2026
€238k100k-500kCPV 79600000 - 9747(7851.23) Technical Document writer for Iarnród Éireann IM ME
Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail · 4 September 2026
€238k100k-500kCPV 79600000 - 9747(7851.23) Technical Document writer for Iarnród Éireann IM ME
Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail · 3 September 2026
€58k25k-100kCPV 79600000 - Multi party framework for The provision of general recruitment services of temporary staff to the Institute of Public administration
Institute of Public Administration · 24 March 2026
€3.0M1M-5MCPV 79600000CPV 79000000
Previewing 2 of 4 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 4 awards ->
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (11)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
9747(7851.23) Technical Document writer for Iarnród Éireann IM ME
Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail · 4 September 2026
Not disclosedCPV 79600000PS3442F - Executive Search Services To The HEI Sector - EPS
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 2 July 2025
€714kCPV 75111100CPV 79600000RTÉ General Recruitment Framework
Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) · 15 May 2025
€76kCPV 79600000CPV 79610000Recruitment Agencies Framework for SEAI
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland · 11 November 2024
€1.7MCPV 79600000CPV 79620000Multi-Supplier Framework Agreements for the provision of Permanent and Temporary Staff (Recruitment Agency Services) to Rehab Group
The Rehab Group · 30 September 2024
€29kCPV 79600000Executive Search Sevices
Health Products Regulatory Authority · 26 September 2024
€120kCPV 75111000CPV 75111100Multi party framework for The provision of general recruitment services of temporary staff to the Institute of Public administration
Institute of Public Administration · 13 August 2024
€1.0MCPV 79000000CPV 79414000Multi Party Framework Agreement for Recruitment Services (including Temporary Agency Staff) for Pobal
Pobal · 13 January 2023
€431kCPV 79600000CPV 79610000The Provision of Temporary Agency Staff
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 10 March 2019
€222kCPV 79600000CPV 7962000The establishment of two Multi-Party Framework Agreements for the provision of Temporary Agency Staff
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 25 April 2018
€160kCPV 79600000CPV 7962000
Previewing 2 of 11 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 11 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Brightwater Recruitment Specialists in our captured dataset.
- Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail4 awards€534k
- Institute of Public Administration2 awards€4.0M
- Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland1 award€1.7M
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€714k
- Pobal1 award€431k
- Health Products Regulatory Authority1 award€120k
- Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ )1 award€76k
- The Rehab Group1 award€29k
- Horse Racing Ireland (HRI)1 award€15k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Business and management consultancy and related services – Rahmenvertrag Beratungsdienstleistungen
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
57.5/ 100 - ENQEIR1016 - Supply Chain Services Framework
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
57.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Brightwater Recruitment Specialists's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published - not the full revenue or contract relationship of Brightwater Recruitment Specialists.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 490 a year), alongside a monthly custom Sector Bid Pack, standing tender alerts, and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.