Brighthedge Limited
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
3
Total disclosed value
€122k
Sectors
1
Award range
1 June 2022 to 18 September 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Brighthedge Limited
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 3 captured public awards · €122k disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 37400000, CPV 37453000, CPV 37451000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Maynooth University |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Brighthedge Limited
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- Other
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 18 September 2026
Awards captured (3)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- Tender for embedded Force Plates 527
Maynooth University · 18 September 2026
€61k25k-100kCPV 37453000CPV 37451000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (2)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
IT1962C – UL - Supply & Delivery of a Large Force Plate
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 1 June 2022
Not disclosedCPV 37400000CPV 38500000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Brighthedge Limited in our captured dataset.
- Maynooth University2 awards€122k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Supply and Delivery of an Agricultural Tractor to the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine
other sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
37.5/ 100 - Request for tender for the provision of three handheld Fourier Transform Infrared (FT-IR) Analysers.
1 shared CPV code(s): 38500000; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 3850000024.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Brighthedge Limited's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Brighthedge Limited.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.