Axis Group Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
14
Total disclosed value
€2.8M
Sectors
5
Award range
2 July 2017 – 9 February 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Axis Group Ltd
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Axis Group Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 9 February 2026
Awards captured (14)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (14)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
BE3704F- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery and Installation/Assembly of Loose Furniture for the Technological University Dublin.
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 February 2026
€75kCPV 39000000CPV 39100000FAC-75 - Supply and Installation of Office Furniture to HIQA
Health Information and Quality Authority (HIQA) · 1 August 2025
€250kCPV 39130000CPV 51620000Multi Supplier Framework for the Supply and Delivery of Leisurewear to MTU
Munster Technological University. · 12 September 2024
€245kCPV 18400000CPV 18410000Multi Supplier Framework for the provision of Branded Merchandising to the University of Limerick
University of Limerick · 26 March 2024
€188kCPV 18000000CPV 18330000BE2271F- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement For the Supply, Delivery and Installation/Assembly of Loose Furniture for the Technological University Dublin.
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 30 September 2022
€107kCPV 39100000CPV 39110000Supply and Delivery of Promotional Clothing including Embroidery
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 23 June 2022
Not disclosedCPV 18000000CPV 18220000Supply of Branded Merchandise to TU Dublin
Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) · 19 May 2022
€220kCPV 79342200CPV 39221120Multi-Supplier Loose Furniture Framework Agreement for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 8 May 2022
€771kCPV 39000000CPV 39100000Request for Tender to establish a Framework Agreement for the supply of PE Class Materials
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 6 April 2022
€300kCPV 37441000CPV 37442000KCETB invite applications for the establishment of a Multi Party Framework Agreement, per lot for the supply, delivery, installation, commissioning, training & maintenance of school equipment.
Kilkenny and Carlow ETB · 25 March 2022
€20kCPV 39162000CPV 39162100Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Branded Merchandise
University College Dublin ( UCD ) · 21 May 2021
€126kCPV 39294100CPV 18000000TU Dublin Branded Sports and Leisure Wear
Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) · 28 August 2020
€133kCPV 18412200CPV 37400000
Show all 14 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply of PE Class Materials in 2 Lots
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 15 January 2019
Not disclosedCPV 37400000CPV 37410000Multi-Supplier Loose Furniture Framework Agreement
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 2 July 2017
€400kCPV 39000000CPV 39100000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Axis Group Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 13843 awards€300k
- Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin2 awards€1.2M
- Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)2 awards€353k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€182k
- Health Information and Quality Authority (HIQA)1 award€250k
- Munster Technological University.1 award€245k
- University of Limerick1 award€188k
- University College Dublin ( UCD )1 award€126k
- Kilkenny and Carlow ETB1 award€20k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Invitation to Tender for the supply of circulating euro coins for the Central Bank of Ireland
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
42.5/ 100 - T.068.2026 Request for Tenders for the supply of Motorcycle Helmets for An Garda Síochána
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
42.5/ 100 - Supply of Electrical stock and non-stock items
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
41.5/ 100 - Restricted procedure for the supply of Prison Officer Uniforms (Operational Uniforms and Service Dress) for the Irish Prison Service (IPS)
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; adjacent value band
39.2/ 100 - Restricted procedure for the supply of Prison Officer Uniforms (Operational Uniforms and Service Dress) for the Irish Prison Service (IPS)
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; adjacent value band
39.2/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Axis Group Ltd.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile