Assess Ireland
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
6
Total disclosed value
€100k
Sectors
2
Award range
7 April 2017 – 30 June 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Assess Ireland
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Assess Ireland
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- Professional ServicesTransport
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 30 June 2025
Awards captured (6)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (5)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Tender for the Provision of Residential Tenancies Board (RTB) Inspections for Clare County Council's Social Housing Stock
Clare County Council · 30 June 2025
Not disclosedCPV 71221000CPV 71311000Request for Tenders for the Provision of Consultancy Services to Revenue (National VRT Service) in respect of the Valuation of Motor Vehicles and other Related Services
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 18 September 2023
€100kCPV 34100000CPV 79419000The Provision of Consultancy Services to Revenue (Central Vehicle Office) in respect of the Valuation of Motor Vehicles and other Related Services
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 2 July 2020
Not disclosedCPV 34100000CPV 7941900The Provision of Consultancy Services to Revenue (Central Vehicle Office) in respect of the Valuation of Motor Vehicles and Other Services
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 7 April 2017
Not disclosedCPV 34100000CPV 7941900
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (1)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
Request for Tenders for the Provision of Consultancy Services to Revenue (National VRT Service) in respect of the Valuation of Motor Vehicles and other Related Services
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 1 January 2024
Not disclosedCPV 34100000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Assess Ireland in our captured dataset.
- Office of the Revenue Commissioners4 awards€100k
- Clare County Council1 awardNot disclosed
- Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail1 awardNot disclosed
- Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail: Transport market guide
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Donegal County Council - Multi-Disciplinary Engineering and Other Specialist Technical Consultancy Services for Project Phases 5 to 7 for the Design and Implementation of the Aghilly Road Project
1 shared CPV code(s): 71311000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 7131100056.5/ 100 - Two 4X4 Crew-cab Diesel Vehicles
1 shared CPV code(s): 34100000; transport sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 3410000052.2/ 100 - 2026P060 - Provision of Media Monitoring Services
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
50.8/ 100 - CFT 3991 - Transport Led Multidisciplinary Consultancy Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 71311000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 7131100049.9/ 100 - IDA Single Supplier Framework for Building Surveyor Services for IDA Buildings Reinstatement Values for Insurance Valuations, 2026-2030
1 shared CPV code(s): 71315300; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 7131530048.4/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Assess Ireland.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile