Armfield Limited
CRO legal name: ARMFIELD LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
5
Total disclosed value
Not disclosed
Sectors
4
Award range
13 November 2015 to 1 April 2026
This company is recorded as Dissolved on the CRO. Recent awards may pre-date dissolution. Verify current trading status before bidding partner outreach.
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Armfield Limited
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Dissolved (#306379) |
| Public Contracts | 5 captured public awards · Not disclosed disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 38000000, CPV 42940000, CPV 38300000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Education Procurement Service (EPS) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- ARMFIELD LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 306379
- Registered address
- 104 UPPER DRUMCONDRA ROAD, DUBLIN 9, DUBLIN, DUBLIN, IRELAND
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- FacilitiesHealthcareOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Value undisclosed
- Last captured award
- 1 April 2026
Awards captured (5)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (5)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Pilot Scale Rising Film Evaporator including steam generator
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 1 April 2026
Not disclosedCPV 42200000CPV 42210000LA2249C - UL - Chemical Engineering Process Technology Involved Heat & Fluid Flow Teaching Module
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 29 September 2022
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38425000Tenders are sought for the Supply & installation of a Chemical Engineering Process Technology Teaching Module for the University of Limerick
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 23 September 2020
Not disclosedCPV 39162100CPV 38000000Supply of Fluid Mechanics Educational Lab Equipment and a Tensile Tester
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 25 July 2018
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 39162000Supply of Labscale Ultra High Temp(UHT) and High Temp Short Time(HTST)Processing Unit
University of Limerick · 13 November 2015
Not disclosedCPV 51430000CPV 71900000
Previewing 2 of 5 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 5 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Armfield Limited in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)3 awardsNot disclosed
- Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority1 awardNot disclosed
- University of Limerick1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Request for Tenders under Open (National) Procedure for the Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of a Near Infrared (NIR) Spectrometer including Calibration Equations, for Analysis of Animal Feeding stu
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3800000050.5/ 100 - Invitation to tender for the Provision of a Digital PCR Platform, Associated Reagents and Support for Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3800000050.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Armfield Limited's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Armfield Limited.