Andor Technology Ltd.
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
6
Total disclosed value
€298k
Sectors
2
Award range
30 September 2014 – 27 May 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Andor Technology Ltd.
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Andor Technology Ltd.
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- HealthcareOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 27 May 2026
Awards captured (6)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- Restoration and Upgrade of Two Advanced Calcium Imaging Systems
Dundalk Institute of Technology · 27 May 2026
€53k25k-100kCPV 38430000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (5)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Restoration and Upgrade of Two Advanced Calcium Imaging Systems
Dundalk Institute of Technology · 9 March 2026
€53kCPV 38430000Request for Tender for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Quantum Imaging System
South East Technological University (SETU) · 30 June 2025
€115kCPV 38000000CPV 38300000LA2696C – University of Galway - RFT for the Supply of an Intensified Camera with High Resolution Spectrometer
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 5 December 2023
€40kCPV 31712335CPV 33158100ICCD CAMERA to Dublin Institute Technology Marlborough Street, Dublin 1,
Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) · 10 September 2015
€38kCPV 38000000CPV 38400000Specialised Camera
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 30 September 2014
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 3800000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Andor Technology Ltd. in our captured dataset.
- Dundalk Institute of Technology2 awards€105k
- South East Technological University (SETU)1 award€115k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€40k
- Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)1 award€38k
- University of Galway (ID 1400)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Supply, Delivery, Installation of an Electrochemical Multichannel Workstation for TU Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; other sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 3800000064.2/ 100 - LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; other sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 3800000064.2/ 100 - Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of Physiotherapy Clinical Simulation Equipment in Three Lots
CPV division overlap; healthcare sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
47.5/ 100 - Supply and Delivery of Eddy Covariance compatible Carbon Dioxide Analysers, Eddy Covariance compatible Methane Analyser and Automated Soil Flux Chambers
CPV division overlap; other sector match
47.5/ 100 - Request for Tender for the Provision of Two Force Platforms for Clinical Gait Analysis for Central Remedial Clinic(CRC)
1 shared CPV code(s): 38430000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3843000043.2/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Andor Technology Ltd..
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile