Ametek Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
4
Total disclosed value
€50k
Sectors
5
Award range
3 May 2017 to 17 December 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Ametek Ltd
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- Ametek Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- FacilitiesHealthcareIT ServicesOtherTransport
- Aggregate value bracket
- €25k–€100k
- Last captured award
- 17 December 2024
Awards captured (4)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (4)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Tender for HPGE Gamma Ray Detector
South East Technological University (SETU) · 17 December 2024
€50kCPV 32420000CPV 32580000A high-speed video Camera
University College Dublin ( UCD ) · 13 October 2022
Not disclosedCPV 32223000CPV 32300000EPA - LEE749C RFT for the Supply of a High Purity Germanium Gamma Spectrometry Detector
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 14 October 2019
Not disclosedCPV 38945000CPV 33000000EPA-high detection efficiency, low background configuration, HPGe gamma radiation detector
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 3 May 2017
Not disclosedCPV 33000000CPV 38000000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Ametek Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awardsNot disclosed
- South East Technological University (SETU)1 award€50k
- University College Dublin ( UCD )1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Calibration and Validation of an Electroplating and Wet Processing System, for Tyndall National Institute, University College Cork (UCC)
4 shared CPV code(s): 38300000, 38400000, 38500000; it-services sector match
CPV 38300000CPV 38400000CPV 3850000060.4/ 100 - Invitation to tender for the provision of a Next Gen Sequencing Platform for the Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
CPV division overlap; healthcare sector match
47.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Ametek Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Ametek Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.