AB SCIEX Ireland Limited
CRO legal name: AB SCIEX IRELAND LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
3
Total disclosed value
€441k
Sectors
3
Award range
16 February 2023 – 6 March 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch AB SCIEX Ireland Limited
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- AB SCIEX IRELAND LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 475243
- Registered address
- LISMEEHAN, O'CALLAGHAN'S MILLS CO CLARE, CO CLARE, CLARE, IRELAND
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- FacilitiesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 6 March 2026
Awards captured (3)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- LA3427C-UCD-CFT for the Supply of a Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry System for University College Dublin (UCD)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 6 March 2026
€441k100k-500kCPV 38000000CPV 38433100
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (2)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
LA3427C-UCD-CFT for the Supply of a Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry System for University College Dublin (UCD)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 3 October 2025
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38433100LA2442C - RFT for the Provision of a Maintenance Service Contract comprising of three (3) lots for the Health Service Executive (HSE)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 16 February 2023
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 51430000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to AB SCIEX Ireland Limited in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)3 awards€441k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Supplementary Request for Tenders for the supply, installation and commissioning of a Triple Quadrupole Liquid Chromatography Tandem Mass Spectrometry System (LC-MS
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 3800000054.2/ 100 - Supply, Delivery, Installation of an Electrochemical Multichannel Workstation for TU Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; other sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 3800000052.2/ 100 - LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; other sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 3800000052.2/ 100 - 26/345 ATU Request for tender for supply of a dedicated solid sample Total Organic Carbon (TOC) analyser suitable for peatland restoration research and long term soil carbon monitoring
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3800000045.8/ 100 - 26/364 ATU Request for tender for a Benchtop XYZ programmable low volume liquid dispensing platform suitable for Lateral Flow Assay (LFA) development and biosensor fabrication, including accessories
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3800000045.8/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of AB SCIEX Ireland Limited.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile