22/004 - Enterprise Application Management Framework
Awarded by Gas Networks Ireland · Published 8 July 2022 · Ends 8 July 2027
Linkage is computed from same-authority + shared 4-digit CPV-prefix + award-date inside the framework window: no foreign key exists on TED award notices, so confidence is high.
Is this framework producing work, and who is taking it
3 call-off awards have come off this agreement, worth €3.5M in published values. 3 companies share them, none with more than 1. The most recent landed on 20 May 2026.
A place on the panel is the qualifier, not the contract. A framework that has stopped producing call-offs is a licence to bid and nothing more.
Download 3 heuristically-linked call-off awards
CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TEDEndpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.
3
Linked awards
€3.5M
Disclosed value
3
Distinct suppliers
-
Lots
Top suppliers winning under this framework
- 1.Environmental Systems Research Institute1 · €2.0M
- 2.Catalyx1 · €1.0M
- 3.Exprodat Consulting Ltd1 · €500k
Year-by-year
| Year | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | €3.5M |
Most recent call-off awards (3 of 3)
| Date | Title | Winner | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | 25/060 - Contract for Provision of Meter Read Data Management Software licencing Support & Maintenance to be awarded as a sole source appointment. | Catalyx | €1.0M |
| 28 April 2026 | 26/014 - ESRI GIS Software Development Services | Environmental Systems Research Institute | €2.0M |
| 11 February 2026 | 25/014 - PODS/PIMS Support and Maintenance Contract | Exprodat Consulting Ltd | €500k |
Watch this framework
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when 22/004 - Enterprise Application Management Framework produces new call-off activity or shows a renewal signal. Free. The state publishes call-off data with a delay, so treat this as incumbency and renewal intelligence rather than same-day news.
Last updated 4 September 2026. Linkage is heuristic - see /awards/by-framework for the rule. Award dataset coverage begins 2026-02-11.