Skip to main content

Inner City Enterprise CLG - contract awards

Inner City Enterprise CLG has awarded 1 contract totalling €480k in 2025. Top supplier by disclosed value is John Paul Construction (1 award).

Download 1 awarded contracts

CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TED

Endpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.

1

Awards

€480k

Disclosed value

€480k

Average per award

1

With named winner

Top suppliers awarded

  1. 1.John Paul Construction1 · €480k

Year-by-year

YearAwardsValue
20251€480k

Track who wins Inner City Enterprise CLG contracts

Pick a company below. When it wins a new public contract, it appears in your weekly Tenderwatch digest under "Companies you watch". Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

By value band

Competition intensity

Awards with bid data
1
Sole bidder (no competition)
0
Most contested award
Full ground floor refurbishment of part occupied property with operating businesses for self funded charity - 49/50 Coleraine Street, Dublin 7, D07 XW62
6 bids received

Least contested above 1 bid: Full ground floor refurbishment of part occupied property with operating businesses for self funded charity - 49/50 Coleraine Street, Dublin 7, D07 XW62 (6 bids)

By procedure

  • Open Procedure: 1

Supplier intelligence

Top-3 suppliers account for 100% of €480k total disclosed value — a market-concentration signal.

SupplierShareCRO statusOther bodies (join 4)
John Paul Construction100%Normalalso won Not disclosed across 1 other Irish body →

Award history (1 records)

Last updated 3 September 2026. Award dataset coverage begins 2025-11-07. Sentinel TED values (€0, €1) are excluded from totals and averages.

Get alerts when Inner City Enterprise CLG publishes new tenders

Sectors (optional, leave blank for all)
RSS feed

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Get notified when Tenderwatch Pro launches →