Skip to main content

Holy Cross National School - contract awards

Holy Cross National School has awarded 2 contracts totalling €2.0M between 2025 and 2026. Top supplier by disclosed value is PHP HOSPITALITY PARTNERS LTD (2 awards).

Download 2 awarded contracts

CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TED

Endpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.

2

Awards

€2.0M

Disclosed value

€990k

Average per award

2

With named winner

Top suppliers awarded

  1. 1.PHP HOSPITALITY PARTNERS LTD2 · €2.0M

Year-by-year

YearAwardsValue
20251€990k
20261€990k

Track who wins Holy Cross National School contracts

Pick a company below. When it wins a new public contract, it appears in your weekly Tenderwatch digest under "Companies you watch". Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

By value band

Competition intensity

Awards with bid data
1
Sole bidder (no competition)
0
Most contested award
Call for Tender for the provision of Hot Meals under the School Meals Scheme to Holy Cross NS 19629G
5 bids received

Least contested above 1 bid: Call for Tender for the provision of Hot Meals under the School Meals Scheme to Holy Cross NS 19629G (5 bids)

By procedure

  • Open Procedure: 1

Supplier intelligence

Top-3 suppliers account for 100% of €2.0M total disclosed value — a market-concentration signal.

SupplierShareCRO statusOther bodies (join 4)
PHP HOSPITALITY PARTNERS LTD100%Normalalso won €8.1M across 29 other Irish bodies →

Repeat winners

Suppliers awarded contracts by Holy Cross National School in two or more separate years, from published award notices.

SupplierAwardsActive years
PHP HOSPITALITY PARTNERS LTD22025, 2026

Notices published in the last 90 days

PublishedTitleWinnerValue
5 June 2026Call for Tender for the provision of Hot Meals under the School Meals Scheme to Holy Cross NS 19629GPHP HOSPITALITY PARTNERS LTD€990k

Award history (2 records)

DateTitleWinnerBidsProcedureValue
5 June 2026Call for Tender for the provision of Hot Meals under the School Meals Scheme to Holy Cross NS 19629GPHP HOSPITALITY PARTNERS LTD€990k
10 September 2025Call for Tender for the provision of Hot Meals under the School Meals Scheme to Holy Cross NS 19629GPHP HOSPITALITY PARTNERS LTD5Open Procedure€990k

Last updated 3 September 2026. Award dataset coverage begins 2025-09-10. Sentinel TED values (€0, €1) are excluded from totals and averages.

Get alerts when Holy Cross National School publishes new tenders

Sectors (optional, leave blank for all)
RSS feed

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Get notified when Tenderwatch Pro launches →