Clara GAA - contract awards
Clara GAA has awarded 2 contracts totalling €130k in 2026. Top supplier by disclosed value is Michael Bracken and sons ltd (2 awards).
Download 2 awarded contracts
CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TEDEndpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.
2
Awards
€130k
Disclosed value
€65k
Average per award
2
With named winner
Top suppliers awarded
- 1.Michael Bracken and sons ltd2 · €130k
Year-by-year
| Year | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | €130k |
Track who wins Clara GAA contracts
Pick a company below. When it wins a new public contract, it appears in your weekly Tenderwatch digest under "Companies you watch". Free.
By value band
- €50k-€144k2 · €130k
Competition intensity
- Awards with bid data
- 1
- Sole bidder (no competition)
- 1
- Most contested award
- Contract for Building Contractor Services – Refurbishment and Upgrade Works at Clara GAA Grounds, Kilbeggan Road, Clara, Co. Offaly, R35 DX62
- 1 bids received
By procedure
- Open Procedure: 1
Supplier intelligence
Top-3 suppliers account for 100% of €130k total disclosed value — a market-concentration signal.
| Supplier | Share | CRO status | Other bodies (join 4) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Bracken and sons ltd | 100% | Normal | also won €453k across 3 other Irish bodies → |
Notices published in the last 90 days
| Published | Title | Winner | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 July 2026 | Refurbishment and Upgrade Works at Clara GAA Grounds, Kilbeggan Road, Clara, Co. Offaly, R35 DX62 | Michael Bracken and sons ltd | €65k |
Award history (2 records)
| Date | Title | Winner | Bids | Procedure | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 July 2026 | Refurbishment and Upgrade Works at Clara GAA Grounds, Kilbeggan Road, Clara, Co. Offaly, R35 DX62 | Michael Bracken and sons ltd | — | €65k | |
| 30 April 2026 | Contract for Building Contractor Services – Refurbishment and Upgrade Works at Clara GAA Grounds, Kilbeggan Road, Clara, Co. Offaly, R35 DX62 | Michael Bracken and sons ltd | 1 | Open Procedure | €65k |
Last updated 3 September 2026. Award dataset coverage begins 2026-04-30. Sentinel TED values (€0, €1) are excluded from totals and averages.
Other major buyers
Get alerts when Clara GAA publishes new tenders
Subscribed. You'll receive weekly alerts when matching tenders are published. Check your inbox for a welcome email.