Arigna Mining Experience Ltd - contract awards
Arigna Mining Experience Ltd has awarded 2 contracts totalling €600k between 2025 and 2026. Top supplier by disclosed value is EPIC Heritage Consulting Ltd. (2 awards).
Download 2 awarded contracts
CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TEDEndpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.
2
Awards
€600k
Disclosed value
€300k
Average per award
2
With named winner
Top suppliers awarded
- 1.EPIC Heritage Consulting Ltd.2 · €600k
Year-by-year
| Year | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 | €300k |
| 2026 | 1 | €300k |
Track who wins Arigna Mining Experience Ltd contracts
Pick a company below. When it wins a new public contract, it appears in your weekly Tenderwatch digest under "Companies you watch". Free.
By value band
- €144k-€360k2 · €600k
Competition intensity
- Awards with bid data
- 1
- Sole bidder (no competition)
- 0
- Most contested award
- Exhibition Space Redevelopment at Arigna Mining Experience Project, Derreenavoggy, Carrick on Shannon, Co Roscommon, N41 YP78
- 2 bids received
Least contested above 1 bid: Exhibition Space Redevelopment at Arigna Mining Experience Project, Derreenavoggy, Carrick on Shannon, Co Roscommon, N41 YP78 (2 bids)
By procedure
- Open Procedure: 1
Supplier intelligence
Top-3 suppliers account for 100% of €600k total disclosed value — a market-concentration signal.
| Supplier | Share | CRO status | Other bodies (join 4) |
|---|---|---|---|
| EPIC Heritage Consulting Ltd. | 100% | Normal | also won €190k across 2 other Irish bodies → |
Repeat winners
Suppliers awarded contracts by Arigna Mining Experience Ltd in two or more separate years, from published award notices.
| Supplier | Awards | Active years |
|---|---|---|
| EPIC Heritage Consulting Ltd. | 2 | 2025, 2026 |
Award history (2 records)
| Date | Title | Winner | Bids | Procedure | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 February 2026 | Exhibition Space Redevelopment at Arigna Mining Experience Project, Derreenavoggy, Carrick on Shannon, Co Roscommon, N41 YP78 | EPIC Heritage Consulting Ltd. | — | €300k | |
| 21 November 2025 | Exhibition Space Redevelopment at Arigna Mining Experience Project, Derreenavoggy, Carrick on Shannon, Co Roscommon, N41 YP78 | EPIC Heritage Consulting Ltd. | 2 | Open Procedure | €300k |
Last updated 3 September 2026. Award dataset coverage begins 2025-11-21. Sentinel TED values (€0, €1) are excluded from totals and averages.
Other major buyers