2026/021 Single Party Framework For The Design And Delivery Of Offshore Wind Supply Chain Acceleration Programme
Contracting Authority
Enterprise IrelandSee all Enterprise Ireland contract awards
Sector
Deadline
11 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€2.8M
Value Range
1M-5M
Procedure
Negotiated Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-04
Resource ID
610386-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 73000000Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 09000000Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Summary
Enterprise Ireland is seeking a single service provider to design and deliver a comprehensive offshore wind supply chain acceleration programme. This programme aims to strengthen and accelerate Ireland's offshore wind energy supply chain capabilities and competitive positioning.
The contract involves strategic consulting, programme design, implementation support, and delivery over the framework period.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- ENRIQUE JOSE ESTEVEZ CAMPO
1 shared CPV code(s): 73000000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
67.5/100 - WAFFS Limited
1 shared CPV code(s): 73000000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
67.5/100 - Conway Photographic Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 73000000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
62.5/100 - David O'Reilly
1 shared CPV code(s): 73000000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
62.5/100 - Diana Pérez Soruco
1 shared CPV code(s): 73000000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
62.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Professional Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Professional Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports