Skip to main content
CPV 73

Research and development services and related consultancy services

Open Irish public sector tenders classified under CPV division 73, research and development services and related consultancy services. The table below is the live set, refreshed daily from TED and eTenders. A paragraph cannot tell you which of these are open right now, this list can.

Open tenders in this division

Open Irish tenders in CPV division 73, Research and development services and related consultancy services, with contracting authority, value range and deadline.
TenderAuthorityValueDeadline
2026/021 Single Party Framework For The Design And Delivery Of Offshore Wind Supply Chain Acceleration ProgrammeEnterprise Ireland1M-5M3 Sept 20262d left
SPU CO78-2026 - Provision of Scientific and Technical Support to NPWS for the Conservation, Restoration and Monitoring of Blanket BogsDepartment of Housing Local Government and Heritage100k-500k3 Sept 20262d left
Sustainable energy policy research, programme evaluation, and economic analysisSustainable Energy Authority of Ireland>5M4 Sept 20263d left
Access to an online database of multi-sector global market research reports to include Life Sciences, Cleantech/Energy, Artificial Intelligence, Engineering, Electronics, Healthcare, Financial Services, Food, Environment, Energy, Technology and Transportation.Enterprise Ireland1M-5M4 Sept 20263d left
CMNHS246/2026- Establishment of a Single Operator Framework Agreement For Qualified Person (QP) Services to CCMI for the University of GalwayUniversity of Galway (ID 1400)100k-500k8 Sept 20267d left
RTÉ Audience Data and Consumer Intelligence PartnershipRaidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ )100k-500k8 Sept 20267d left
Sustainable energy policy research, programme evaluation, and economic analysisSustainable Energy Authority of Ireland>5M9 Sept 20268d left
Invitation to tender for the establishment of a panel of up to five commercially experienced food business advisorsBord Bia (Irish Food Board)100k-500k9 Sept 20268d left
Call for Tender (CfT) Framework Agreement for the provision of Fabrication Services for Silicon Nitride (SiN) Photonic Integrated Circuits for MTU CorkMunster Technological University.<25k16 Sept 202615d left
Pre-award proposal development servicesMaynooth University100k-500k17 Sept 202616d left
Provision of Innovation services 536Maynooth University100k-500k18 Sept 202617d left
ComReg T21691 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Regulatory and Legal Research InsightsCommission for Communications Regulation100k-500k24 Sept 202623d left
MI-CFT26-030 Annual Preventative Maintenance and Technical support for a LC-MS/MS EquipmentMarine Institute100k-500k30 Sept 202629d left
Start Your Own Business - SYOBLongford County Council100k-500k2 Oct 202631d left
Energy Spatial Planning and Support ServicesDepartment of Climate Energy and the Environment100k-500k2 Oct 202631d left
Heritage Interpretation Advisor for Glenveagh National ParkDepartment of Housing Local Government and Heritage100k-500k5 Oct 202634d left
Evaluation of the NCSE Education and Therapy ServiceNational Council for Special Education100k-500k5 Oct 202634d left
The provision of Services for a Programme of Non-Statutory Public Consultation and Engagement for the Redevelopment of the GPO Complex, Dublin 1Office of Public Works (OPW)<25k5 Oct 202634d left

Get new Research and development services and related consultancy services tenders in your inbox

Sectors (optional, leave blank for all)
RSS feed

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Get notified when Tenderwatch Pro launches →

Typical winning contract value

Median value of 115 recent Irish awards in this CPV division where the contract value was published. Awards with a withheld value are excluded, so this reflects disclosed contracts only.

€150,000
Median award
€72,889 – €400,000
Middle 50% of awards

Recent awards in this division

  • Review and Evaluation of Local Enterprise Office Supports

    Department of Enterprise Trade and Employment 100k-500k 2 Sept 2026

  • 2026/009 Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework for the provision of the Investor Ready Scale-Up Programme

    Enterprise Ireland 100k-500k 2 Sept 2026

  • Provision of High Performance Computing services for interim Irish National HPC service

    University of Galway (ID 1400) awarded to LuxProvide S.A Not disclosed 31 Aug 2026

  • Direct Award for access to Proprietary Research Materials for ATU

    Atlantic Technological University 25k-100k 27 Aug 2026

  • The Design of a Framework for Competitive Award of Maritime Area Consents

    Maritime Area Regulatory Authority awarded to Baringa Partners LLP 100k-500k 26 Aug 2026

  • Consultancy Services to prepare Regional Renewable Energy Strategies for the Eastern and Midlands Regional Assembly, Northern and Western Regional Assembly and Southern Regional Assembly.

    Southern Regional Assembly awarded to Tetra Tech Ireland Limited 100k-500k 25 Aug 2026