Accounting and auditing services – Financial and Accounting Support
Contracting Authority
Sector
Deadline
26 October 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€265.0M
Value Range
>5M
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-04
Resource ID
609844-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 79210000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
Summary
The European Commission's Directorate-General for Budget seeks accounting and auditing services to provide comprehensive financial and accounting support. This contract involves audit services, financial statement preparation, compliance verification, and accounting advisory support for the Commission's budgetary operations.
The engagement covers financial reporting obligations and regulatory compliance across the Commission's activities.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Accounting and Management Functions Limited
1 shared CPV code(s): 79210000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
65.8/100 - MBSL Limited
1 shared CPV code(s): 79210000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
65.8/100 - OMAC Management Services Limited
1 shared CPV code(s): 79210000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
65.8/100 - PricewaterhouseCoopers Limerick
1 shared CPV code(s): 79210000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
65.8/100 - DHKN Limited
1 shared CPV code(s): 79210000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
65.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Professional Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Professional Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports