Repair of two bridges in Glenveagh National Park
Sector
Deadline
7 October 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€250k
Value Range
100k-500k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-03
Resource ID
607696-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 45213316Construction work
- 45247100Construction work
- 45246510Construction work
Summary
This tender covers the repair and restoration of two bridges located within Glenveagh National Park. The work involves structural remediation and maintenance activities on existing bridge infrastructure, likely including assessment, strengthening, and restoration to ensure safe passage and preserve the park's amenities for visitors and operational access.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- William and Henry Alexander Ltd
1 shared CPV code(s): 45246510; construction sector match; adjacent value band
58.2/100 - a4rdadeck
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100 - Aidan Hayes Electrical
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100 - All Star Tiling Ltd
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100 - Andrew Griffin construction
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Construction tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Construction tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports