RFT for the provision of Catering and Hospitality Services for Longford Government Buildings, Ballinalee Road, Longford, Co.
Sector
Deadline
2 October 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€210k
Value Range
100k-500k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-03
Resource ID
606689-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 55500000Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- 55510000Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- 55512000Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
Summary
The Department of Social Protection seeks a catering and hospitality services provider for Longford Government Buildings on Ballinalee Road. The contract covers food preparation, service, and hospitality management for staff and visitors at this government facility.
The contract value is €210,000, indicating a multi-year arrangement for daily catering operations.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- The Sherwood Inn
2 shared CPV code(s): 55500000, 55510000; facilities sector match; adjacent value band
65.8/100 - GET FRESH CATERING LTD
2 shared CPV code(s): 55500000, 55510000; facilities sector match
60.8/100 - Clerihan Catering Limited
3 shared CPV code(s): 55500000, 55510000, 55512000; value band matches (100k-500k)
56.5/100 - Corporate Catering Services LTD
2 shared CPV code(s): 55510000, 55512000; adjacent value band
54.2/100 - Amber Pertroleum
1 shared CPV code(s): 55500000; facilities sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
53.2/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Facilities tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Facilities tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports