Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
Open Irish public sector tenders classified under CPV division 55, hotel, restaurant and retail trade services. The table below is the live set, refreshed daily from TED and eTenders. A paragraph cannot tell you which of these are open right now, this list can.
Open tenders in this division
| Tender | Authority | Value | Deadline |
|---|---|---|---|
| P21114 T1 Atrium Foodvenience | daa plc | >5M | TBC |
| Concession Agreement for the Operation of Retail Spaces (Shop, Coffee Shop and Pharmacy) on Beaumont Hospital's Campus | Beaumont Hospital | >5M | TBC |
| Patient sandwiches | St James's Hospital | 1M-5M | 10 Sept 20269d left |
| P20861 OEJU Tender for a short term hotel operator at existing Dublin airport Maldron hotel | daa plc | >5M | 14 Sept 202613d left |
| Tender for a Concession Licence to Operate a Retail Shop Unit and Café Service at Louth County Hospital | Health Service Executive (HSE) | 100k-500k | 15 Sept 202614d left |
| The provision of Concession Catering Services and operation of the Catering Facilities and including the Operation of the Retail Facility at Belvedere House Gardens and Park Mullingar Co Westmeath | Westmeath County Council | 100k-500k | 30 Sept 202629d left |
Get new Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services tenders in your inbox
Typical winning contract value
Median value of 175 recent Irish awards in this CPV division where the contract value was published. Awards with a withheld value are excluded, so this reflects disclosed contracts only.
Recent awards in this division
Call for Tender for the provision of Hot Meals under the School Meals Scheme to Crossmolina National School - 20125i
Crossmolina National School 100k-500k 2 Sept 2026
Call for Tender for the provision of Hot Meals under the School Meals Scheme to Holy Trinity National School 20190T
Holy Trinity National School 1M-5M 2 Sept 2026
Operation of a Retail Shop Unit at Sligo University Hospital
Health Service Executive (HSE) 1M-5M 2 Sept 2026
Call for Tender for the provision of Hot Meals under the School Meals Scheme to Rush National School Dublin 19660A
Rush National School 1M-5M 2 Sept 2026
RFT for the provision of Catering and Hospitality Services for Longford Government Buildings Ballinalee Road, Longford, Co. Longford
Department of Social Protection 100k-500k 2 Sept 2026
Management and Operation of Food Incubator Kitchens at Carrigaline, Co Cork
Cork County Council awarded to The Food Safety Company 100k-500k 31 Aug 2026