Supply and installation of Automatic Heat Sealer and Dual Lidder
Contracting Authority
Sector
Deadline
24 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€140k
Value Range
100k-500k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-02
Resource ID
605763-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 31670000Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 42000000Industrial machinery
- 31640000Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Summary
Molaga Honey Ltd seeks a supplier to provide and install an automatic heat sealer and dual lidder system for their operations. This equipment will be used in their food production/packaging process to automate sealing and lid application on containers.
The contract includes both supply of the machinery and professional installation.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Finning UK Ltd
2 shared CPV code(s): 31670000, 42000000; facilities sector match; adjacent value band
65.8/100 - Didactic Services Ltd.
1 shared CPV code(s): 42000000; facilities sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
63.2/100 - DDC Ltd
1 shared CPV code(s): 31670000; facilities sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
53.2/100 - Warwick Machine Tools Ltd
1 shared CPV code(s): 31640000; facilities sector match; adjacent value band
51.5/100 - MAC Components
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
50.8/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Facilities tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Facilities tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports