Skip to main content
CPV 31

Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting

Open Irish public sector tenders classified under CPV division 31, electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting. The table below is the live set, refreshed daily from TED and eTenders. A paragraph cannot tell you which of these are open right now, this list can.

Open tenders in this division

Open Irish tenders in CPV division 31, Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting, with contracting authority, value range and deadline.
TenderAuthorityValueDeadline
9840 Design and Build Enabling Works at the DART+ and MetroLink Interface at GlasnevinIarnród Eireann-Irish Rail>5MTBC
9840 Design and Build Enabling Works at the DART+ and MetroLink Interface at GlasnevinIarnród Eireann-Irish Rail>5MTBC
Supply of Electrical stock and non-stock itemsdaa plc1M-5MTBC
Framework for Provision of Optic Control PanelsCommissioners of Irish Lights100k-500k2 Sept 20261d left
OJEU RFI P20896 Standby Generators Maintenance Framework for Dublin and Cork airportsdaa plc1M-5MTBC
Provision of CCTV and Alarm MaintenanceDublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath100k-500k7 Sept 20266d left
Bottled Water Coolers, Water Bottles, Point of Use Coolers (Mains Fed) and Servicing of all Water CoolersThe Office of Government Procurement>5M9 Sept 20268d left
Single Part Framework for the Provision of Electrical MaterialsBeaumont Hospital100k-500k9 Sept 20268d left
Sustainable Energy Development - Skerries HarpsSkerries Harps GAA and Camogie Club25k-100k14 Sept 202613d left
Asbestos Roof Removal, Roof Replacement, Solar PV, Battery Storage and Smart Energy Control System at Athy Rugby ClubAthy Rugby Football Club100k-500k16 Sept 202615d left
Request for tenders for the supply, delivery, installation, commissioning, and maintenance of Mobile Generators to the Irish Prison Service EstateIrish Prison Service100k-500k17 Sept 202616d left
Public lighting upgrade works at IDA Finnabair Business and Technology Park Dundalk Co LouthIDA Ireland100k-500k18 Sept 202617d left
Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The design, manufacture, testing, supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of custom bespoke electrical control and automation panels forKildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board1M-5M21 Sept 202620d left
Supply and installation of Automatic Heat Sealer and Dual LidderMolaga Honey Ltd100k-500k24 Sept 202623d left
SCARA RobotsKildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board>5M27 Sept 202626d left
Supply and Delivery of Solar Lights for Bus Stop PolesNational Transport Authority100k-500k28 Sept 202627d left

Get new Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting tenders in your inbox

Sectors (optional, leave blank for all)
RSS feed

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Get notified when Tenderwatch Pro launches →

Typical winning contract value

Median value of 60 recent Irish awards in this CPV division where the contract value was published. Awards with a withheld value are excluded, so this reflects disclosed contracts only.

€466,815
Median award
€195,288 – €1,583,170
Middle 50% of awards

Recent awards in this division

  • Supply of 3 Building Management Systems to TUS Midwest

    Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) 100k-500k 2 Sept 2026

  • Temporary Generator and Battery Energy Storage Hire

    National Paediatric Hospital Development Board 25k-100k 2 Sept 2026

  • Provision of Plant and Machinery at National Construction Training Campus, Mountlucas, Daingean, Co Offaly

    Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly) Not disclosed 27 Aug 2026

  • ​​The Provision of Electric Plant Equipment and Scaffolding to Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board​

    Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly) 100k-500k 27 Aug 2026

  • Consultancy Services to prepare Regional Renewable Energy Strategies for the Eastern and Midlands Regional Assembly, Northern and Western Regional Assembly and Southern Regional Assembly.

    Southern Regional Assembly awarded to Tetra Tech Ireland Limited 100k-500k 25 Aug 2026

  • 9494-SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF DIESEL GENERATORS

    Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail awarded to De Power Solutions Ltd 1M-5M 24 Aug 2026