The provision of Concession Catering Services and operation of the Catering Facilities and including the Operation of the Retail Facility at Belvedere House Gardens and Park Mullingar Co Westmeath
Contracting Authority
Westmeath County CouncilSee all Westmeath County Council contract awards
Sector
Deadline
30 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€240k
Value Range
100k-500k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-02
Resource ID
603846-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 55520000Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- 55500000Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- 55523000Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- 55300000Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- 55000000Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- 55900000Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
Summary
Westmeath County Council seeks a concessionaire to operate catering services and facilities at Belvedere House Gardens and Park in Mullingar, including management of food and beverage operations and a retail outlet. The contractor will be responsible for all aspects of running the catering and retail operations to serve visitors to this heritage property.
The contract is valued at approximately €240,293.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- KSG
3 shared CPV code(s): 55300000, 55500000, 55520000; facilities sector match
62.5/100 - Amber Pertroleum
2 shared CPV code(s): 55500000, 55520000; facilities sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
56.4/100 - BaxterStorey
2 shared CPV code(s): 55500000, 55520000; facilities sector match
56.4/100 - GET FRESH CATERING LTD
2 shared CPV code(s): 55500000, 55520000; facilities sector match
56.4/100 - Heyday Recruitment
2 shared CPV code(s): 55300000, 55500000; facilities sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
56.4/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Facilities tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Facilities tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports