2026 Emergency Works for Mechanical and Electrical Consultant at Good Council Secondary School New Ross Wexford
Sector
Deadline
16 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
Not disclosed
Value Range
<25k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-02
Resource ID
602894-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 71334000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71321000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 45310000Construction work
- 51100000Installation services (except software)
Summary
Good Counsel College is seeking a mechanical and electrical consultant to provide emergency works services at their secondary school campus in New Ross, Wexford. The consultant will advise on and manage urgent mechanical and electrical system repairs, upgrades, or remediation to maintain the school's operational functionality.
This is a reactive procurement for on-call professional engineering consultancy support.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Research and Dig
CPV division overlap; education sector match; adjacent value band
45.8/100 - DL Group Consulting Engineers Ltd.
CPV division overlap; education sector match; value band matches (<25k)
44.2/100 - Europlan Group
CPV division overlap; education sector match; value band matches (<25k)
44.2/100 - Flavin Brothers Construction ltd
1 shared CPV code(s): 45310000; education sector match; adjacent value band
44.2/100 - AD Sustainability Consultancy Ltd.
CPV division overlap; education sector match; value band matches (<25k)
42.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Education tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Education tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports