2026 49 Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Healthcare Equipment
Sector
Deadline
28 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€1.5M
Value Range
1M-5M
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-01
Resource ID
602510-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 33100000Medical equipment, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33192200Medical equipment, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33192100Medical equipment, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33192000Medical equipment, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Summary
This is a single-supplier framework agreement for the supply, delivery, installation, and commissioning of healthcare equipment over a multi-year period. The Louth and Meath Education and Training Board will establish an exclusive arrangement with one vendor to provision medical equipment, likely supporting educational and training facilities across the two counties.
5M contract value indicates substantial capital equipment deployment with ongoing service delivery obligations.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- WOLVERSON X-RAY LTD
4 shared CPV code(s): 33100000, 33192000, 33192100; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
84.5/100 - Beacon Medical Group
3 shared CPV code(s): 33100000, 33192000, 33192100; healthcare sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
77.5/100 - Coffey Healthcare Limited
3 shared CPV code(s): 33100000, 33192000, 33192100; healthcare sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
77.5/100 - Medguard Healthcare
2 shared CPV code(s): 33100000, 33192000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
68.9/100 - Fresenius Medical Care Ltd
3 shared CPV code(s): 33100000, 33192000, 33192100; healthcare sector match
67.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Healthcare tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Healthcare tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports