Skip to main content
Open, 5 days remaining

Provision of CCTV and Alarm Maintenance

Deadline

7 September 2026

Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.

Estimated Value

€430k

Value Range

100k-500k

Procedure

Open Procedure

Procurement Type

Not specified

Published

2026-09-01

Resource ID

601747-2026

CPV Classification

Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.

  • 50711000Repair and maintenance services
  • 79711000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
  • 45312200Construction work
  • 32231000Radio, television, communication and telecommunication equipment
  • 32234000Radio, television, communication and telecommunication equipment
  • 32235000Radio, television, communication and telecommunication equipment
  • 31625000Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
  • 31625300Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
  • 35121700Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment

Summary

Dublin Bus seeks a supplier to maintain and service CCTV and alarm systems across its fleet and facilities. The contract covers routine maintenance, repairs, system monitoring, and emergency callout services to ensure continuous operational security and compliance with safety standards.

Keywords

CCTV maintenancealarm system servicingsecurity equipmentpreventive maintenancefault response
View Official Notice

Suppliers with a matching track record

Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.

  • R. A. S. Group

    4 shared CPV code(s): 31625300, 32231000, 32234000; facilities sector match; adjacent value band

    58.5/100
  • Central Electrical Services

    3 shared CPV code(s): 31625000, 35121700, 79711000; facilities sector match; adjacent value band

    53.4/100
  • Park 100 Fire and Security

    2 shared CPV code(s): 31625000, 35121700; facilities sector match; adjacent value band

    52.5/100
  • Pro-Tech Alarms Ltd

    3 shared CPV code(s): 32231000, 32234000, 32235000; facilities sector match; adjacent value band

    49.1/100
  • G4S Secure Solutions Ireland Ltd.

    3 shared CPV code(s): 31625000, 31625300, 35121700; facilities sector match

    48.4/100

Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.

Procurement-ready software

Suppliers bidding on Facilities tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:

Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie

Don't miss the next one

New Facilities tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports