Supply and delivery of 9 Seater Minibus for Cabra for Youth CLG
Contracting Authority
Sector
Deadline
28 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€60
Value Range
<25k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-01
Resource ID
601525-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 34114400Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 34115200Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Summary
Cabra for Youth CLG is seeking to procure and receive delivery of a single 9-seater minibus for use by the organisation. The vehicle will support youth services and community activities delivered by the organisation.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Sean White Car Sales
1 shared CPV code(s): 34114400; transport sector match; adjacent value band
65.8/100 - ParFit GRP Moulds and Products Limited
2 shared CPV code(s): 34114400, 34115200; transport sector match
63.5/100 - FLYNN BROS RENT A CAR BALLYGAR
1 shared CPV code(s): 34115200; transport sector match; adjacent value band
62.5/100 - Frank Keane Volkswagen South Dublin LTD.
1 shared CPV code(s): 34115200; transport sector match; adjacent value band
62.5/100 - McConnell Brothers Ltd
1 shared CPV code(s): 34115200; transport sector match; adjacent value band
62.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Transport tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Transport tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports