Skip to main content
CPV 34

Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation

Open Irish public sector tenders classified under CPV division 34, transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation. The table below is the live set, refreshed daily from TED and eTenders. A paragraph cannot tell you which of these are open right now, this list can.

Open tenders in this division

Open Irish tenders in CPV division 34, Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation, with contracting authority, value range and deadline.
TenderAuthorityValueDeadline
Motorcycle SuitsIrish Defence Forces1M-5M25 Sept 202624d left
Panel of Service Providers for the provision of BUS HIRE SERVICES to BRIDGETOWN COLLEGE, Bridgetown, Co. WexfordWaterford and Wexford Education and Training Board25k-100k15 Apr 2027226d left
Panel of Service Providers for the provision of BUS HIRE SERVICES to St. Paul's Community College in. WaterfordWaterford and Wexford Education and Training Board100k-500k15 Apr 2027226d left
9892 Procurement of Track Inspection RRVIarnród Eireann-Irish Rail100k-500kTBC
Purchase of Buses and Coaches ExpresswayBus Eireann/Irish Bus>5MTBC
Irish RailIarnród Eireann-Irish Rail100k-500kTBC
9163 Single Supplier Framework Agreement for Design and Build Civil and Structural Contractor for DART+Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail>5MTBC
P20254 Unit Load Device (ULD) Storage at Dublin Airportdaa plc1M-5MTBC
Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of a Turnkey Healthcare Simulation Solution for the Cork College of FET Clinical Simulation and Integrated Assessment NetworkCork Education and Training Board1M-5M3 Sept 20262d left
WCCC26 377 Supply and delivery of Water Tanker Appliance to Waterford Fire ServiceWaterford City and County Council100k-500k3 Sept 20262d left
Supply of Two (2) High Mobility Tractors to the Irish Defence Forces.Irish Defence Forces500k-1M4 Sept 20263d left
Limerick City and County Council - Supply of One NEW Self-Propelled Hot Pavement Washer With SuctionLimerick City and County Council100k-500k4 Sept 20263d left
Region 1An Post<25kTBC
LA3798C - UL - CFT for the Supply and Delivery of a Coastal and Offshore Autonomous Surface Vehicle (ASV) for University of Limerick (UL)Education Procurement Service (EPS)1M-5M4 Sept 20263d left
Lot 1 multi-supplier framework agreement for ITS equipment exceeding €500,000Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII)>5M4 Sept 20263d left
Safety BoatComhar Chuigéal Teoranta25k-100k5 Sept 20264d left
Call For Tender for the Supply, Delivery and Commissioning Of AI-Enabled Adult Patient Communication Simulators for Donegal Education and Training BoardDonegal Education and Training Board100k-500k7 Sept 20266d left
Tender for Electric Utility Vehicle for Moate Town Team CLGWestmeath County Council25k-100k7 Sept 20266d left
Provision of Moorings and Mooring ComponentsCommissioners of Irish Lights500k-1M11 Sept 202610d left
Two 4X4 Crew-cab Diesel VehiclesDepartment of Housing Local Government and Heritage100k-500k15 Sept 202614d left
Single Supplier Framework for Supply of Double-Deck Battery-Electric (two-axle) BusesNational Transport Authority>5MTBC
Installation and Support of Air Traffic Control Simulation Equipment at Casement AerodromeIrish Defence Forces100k-500k11 Sept 202610d left
Heavy Duty 6x4 Tractor UnitsIrish Defence Forces500k-1M18 Sept 202617d left
369-26 Single Party Framework Agreement for Veterinary Clinical Skills, Simulation and Immersive Learning Platform for Atlantic Technological UniversityAtlantic Technological University1M-5MTBC
369-26 Single Party Framework Agreement for Veterinary Clinical Skills, Simulation and Immersive Learning Platform for Atlantic Technological UniversityAtlantic Technological University1M-5MTBC
3.5 Ton VehicleIrish Wheelchair Association (IWA)1M-5M23 Sept 202622d left
Purchase of 1 No. Self Propelled Cabbed Chip Spreader for Donegal County CouncilDonegal County Council100k-500k24 Sept 202623d left
Rehab Group- Lease of 9 Seater Wheelchair Accessible MinibusThe Rehab Group25k-100k24 Sept 202623d left
Multi-Party Framework for the Printing, Refurbishing, and Installation of Internal and External Signage, including Graphic DesignMayo Sligo and Leitrim ETB100k-500k25 Sept 202624d left
Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of One Electric Utility Vehicle for Moate Town Team CLGWestmeath County Council25k-100k28 Sept 202627d left
Supply and delivery of 9 Seater Minibus for Cabra for Youth CLGCabra for Youth CLG<25k28 Sept 202627d left
Supply and Delivery of 2 new Water Tankers Fire Appliance to Tipperary County CouncilTipperary County Council500k-1M30 Sept 202629d left
The South East Greenway – Lot 4Wexford County Council<25k1 Oct 202630d left
Provision of New Adapted and Non-Adapted Vehicles for Corlann August 2026Corlann1M-5M2 Oct 202631d left

Get new Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation tenders in your inbox

Sectors (optional, leave blank for all)
RSS feed

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Get notified when Tenderwatch Pro launches →

Subscribe to the deadline calendar

Add every open Transport deadline to your calendar with the Transport ICS feed. Deadlines show as all-day events because only the closing date is reliable.

Typical winning contract value

Median value of 147 recent Irish awards in this CPV division where the contract value was published. Awards with a withheld value are excluded, so this reflects disclosed contracts only.

€404,365
Median award
€200,000 – €1,546,340
Middle 50% of awards

Recent awards in this division

  • Supply and Delivery of a new Water Tanker Fire Appliance to Carlow County Council

    Carlow County Council 100k-500k 2 Sept 2026

  • Request for Tender for 4 Pre-Used Class B Appliances Carlow County Council NDFEM 2026

    Carlow County Council 100k-500k 2 Sept 2026

  • TII400 Luas Operations and Maintenance Contract

    Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) >5M 2 Sept 2026

  • Single Party Framework Agreement for The Provision of an Ambulance Pre-Hospital Emergency Care Simulation to Cork Education and Training Board – Cork College of FET

    Cork Education and Training Board 500k-1M 2 Sept 2026

  • Supply and delivery of miscellaneous fuel and exhaust components

    Dublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath 1M-5M 1 Sept 2026

  • Vehicle Restraint Systems Contractor Framework

    Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) awarded to Highway Safety Developments Ltd >5M 27 Aug 2026