2025P095 - Digital Coaching Services
Contracting Authority
Central Bank of IrelandSee all Central Bank of Ireland contract awards
Sector
Deadline
30 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€600k
Value Range
500k-1M
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-01
Resource ID
601479-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 79998000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79633000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79632000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79634000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
Summary
The Central Bank of Ireland seeks to procure digital coaching services valued at €600,000. This contract involves the delivery of coaching and training programmes through digital channels, likely supporting staff development, leadership capability, or skills enhancement across the organisation.
The scope covers facilitation, content delivery, and potentially platform management for coaching services.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Career Decisions Ireland Ltd
3 shared CPV code(s): 79632000, 79633000, 79998000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
67.5/100 - corporate community
3 shared CPV code(s): 79632000, 79633000, 79998000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
67.5/100 - JNG Associates
3 shared CPV code(s): 79632000, 79633000, 79998000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
67.5/100 - RDC Assessment and Development Ltd
3 shared CPV code(s): 79632000, 79633000, 79998000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
67.5/100 - The Performancne Partnership Ltd
3 shared CPV code(s): 79632000, 79633000, 79998000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
67.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Professional Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Professional Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports